Credits

Credits

Britain’s Most Beautiful Road – new series – Channel 4
A Cotswold Farm Shop – new series – Channel 4
Motorway Cops: Total Carnage – series 1 – Channel 5
A Lake District Farm Shop at Christmas – Channel 4
Antiques Hunters on Tour – Channel 4
Home Is Where the Art IsĀ  – series 1/2 – BBC One – RTS nomination Best BBC Daytime series
Britain’s Dangerous Drivers – Channel 5
A Lake District Farm Shop – series 1/2 – Channel 4 – RTS nomination for Best Factual Entertainment

Motorway Cops: Catching Britain’s Speeders – series 1/2/3 – Channel 5
Christmas City – BBC One
Mastermind / Celebrity – BBC TWO/SBS TV
Dragons’ Den – BBC One / TWO
Demolition – BBC TWO
Tomoko – Finite Films & TV
Call the Council – series 1/2/3 – BBC One
Technobabble – series 1/2 – CBBC
The Story of Britain – BBC TWO – BAFTA nomination
Permission Impossible – BBC TWO
Thelma’s Gypsy Girls – Channel 4
Little Shop of Gypsies – TLC
Mega Oil Iraq – LUK Oil – If Not Us Films
The Planners – BBC TWO
Norway Massacre – National Geographic Channel
Seconds From Disaster – 6 – National Geographic Channel
Children of 9/11 Revealed – Channel 5
Seconds From Disaster – 5 – National Geographic Channel
Reel History of Britain – BBC TWO – performed by BBC Philharmonic recorded at BBC Studios Manchester.
Ben Fogle’s Escape in Time – BBC TWO
Sea Patrol UK – Channel 5 / National Geographic Channel
Arab Treasure Ship – MegaStructures – National Geographic Channel
Sailing The Treasure Ship – National Geographic Channel
The Trigger – Wellington Films
Coastline Cops – ITV1 – ITV4
Dangerous Adventures For Boys – Channel 5
Alaska Oilmen – Discovery Channel
Chinese School – BBC FOUR
El Hoppo! – Dan Films
Water Sports – Sky Sports
Race World – Sky Sports
Sports Unlimited – Sky Sports
Britain’s Best – UKTV
The Dearly Departed – LivingStone Film
Big Ideas That Changed The World – series 1/2 – Channel 5
Oil, Sweat & Rigs – Discovery Channel
Pieter en de Vogels – Vroum Vroum
Seconds From Disaster – National Geographic Channel – Emmy nomination
The Sofa – Working Title Films
Leave No Trace – BBC One
Scrapheap Challenge – Scrappy Races Rally – Channel 4
Rebuilding Stonehenge – National Geographic Channel
Test Case – Discovery Channel
Stonehenge The Ultimate Experiment Live! – Channel 5
Scrapheap Challenge – Scrappy Races – Channel 4 – seriesĀ  1/2/3
The Real CSI – Channel 5
Las Vegas CSU – CourtTV

Production Music

Villages by the Sea – series 2/3 – BBC One/ TWO – RTS nomination for Best Factual series
Heaven Made – BBC One/TWO – RTS nomination for Best Daytime Programme
Heaven Made at Christmas – BBC One/TWO
Motorway Cops – BBC One
Mega Factories – National Geographic Channel
TV Burp – Harry Hill – BBC FOUR
Traffic Cops – BBC One
Pitches to Ritches – BBC TWO
Cars, Cops & Criminals – BBC One
Shop, Robbers & Videotape – Channel 5
Oil Strike!/Wildcatters – Discovery Channel
Dispatches – Channel 4
30 Minutes – Channel 4
Madonna & Mercy – Channel 4
Car Crime UK – ITV 1
Car Wars – BBC One
Nova – Fox
Extreme Homes – HGTV
Make Me A Baby – BBC 3
Chef Academy – Bravo
Birth of Britain – Channel 4
Wheeler Dealers – Discovery Channel
Mayday Mayday – ITV1
Disasters at Sea Why Ships Sink – Channel 4
Is Our Weather Getting Worse – Channel 4
Death Scene Investigators – Channel 5
Bargain Shop Wars – ITV
Celebs On The Farm – 5 Star
Technobytes – CBBC
Drugged – National Geographic Channel
Celebrity Big Brother – Channel 5
Make You Laugh Out Loud – Channel 5
Rip of Britain – BBC One
Sewer Men – ITV
Criminally Funny Caught In The Act – Channel 5